Revisa el calendario de boxeo para el 2015 (2022)

13 nov, 2015

  • Dan Rafael

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Facebook Messenger
  • Pinterest
  • Correo-e
  • Imprimir

NOVEMBER

Nov. 13

At Biloxi, Miss. (PBC on Spike TV): Edwin Rodriguez vs. Michael Seals, 10 rounds, light heavyweights; Thomas Williams vs. Humberto Savigne, 10 rounds, light heavyweights; Bryant Perrella vs. Chaquib Fadli, 8 or 10 rounds, welterweights; Fernando Guerrero vs. Daniel Souza Santos, 8 or 10 rounds, middleweights; Steve Lovett vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior welterweights; Darwin Price vs. Alvaro Ortiz, 8 rounds, junior welterweights; Alantez Fox vs. Melvin Betancourt, 8 rounds, middleweights; Nicholas Givhan vs. Juan Santiago, 6 rounds, junior welterweights; Radivoje Kalajdzic vs. Fabio Garido, 8 rounds, cruiserweights

At Ottawa: James Toney vs. Eric Martel Bahoeli, 8 rounds, heavyweights

Nov. 14

At Las Vegas (Showtime): Frank Galarza vs. Jarrett Hurd, 10 rounds, junior middleweights; Sergiy Derevyanckenko vs. Jessie Nicklow, 8 rounds, middleweights; Anthony David Benavidez vs. Felipe Romero, 8 rounds, light heavyweights; Bermane Stiverne vs. Derric Rossy, 10 rounds, heavyweights; Charvis Holifield vs. Dwain Victorian, 4 rounds, junior welterweights; Sanjarbek Rahkmannov vs. Somner Tirrel Martin, 6 rounds, welterweights; Trakwon Pettis vs. TBA, 6 rounds, lightweights

At Tlalnepantla de Baz, Mexico (beIN Sports Espanol): Daniel Rosas vs. Rafael Reyes, 10 rounds, bantamweights; Abner Lopez vs. Daniel Echeverria, 8 or 10 rounds, junior welterweights; Ramses Agaton vs. Jhonny Navarrete, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

At El Paso, Texas: Oscar Valenzuela vs. Demond Brock, 10 rounds, lightweights; Carlos Villa vs. Pablo Torres, 8 rounds, junior welterweights; Joshua Enriquez vs. Ernesto Hernandez, 4 rounds, welterweights; Evan Torres vs. Nick Gonzalez, 4 rounds, super middleweights; Gabriel Gutierrez vs. Adam McGurk, 4 rounds, junior lightweights; Irvin Torres vs. Santino Rivera, 4 rounds, welterweights

At Bristol, England: Nick Blackwell vs. Jack Arnfield, 12 rounds, for Blackwell's British middleweight title; Hughie Fury vs. Emilio Ezequiel Zarate, 8 rounds, heavyweights; Ryan Wheeler vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior lightweights; Craig Kennedy vs. Tamas Bajzath, 10 rounds, cruiserweights; Andrew Selby vs. Jozsef Ajtai, 8 rounds, junior bantamweights; Young Fury vs. Imantas Davidaitis, 4 rounds, heavyweights; Yusuf Safa vs. Jiri Jaros, 6 rounds, junior lightweights

At San Luis Potosi, Mexico: Adrian Estrella vs. Orlen Padilla, 12 rounds, lightweights; Juan Hernandez vs. Raymond Tabugon, 10 rounds, flyweights; Esmeralda Moreno vs. Guadalupe Martinez, 10 rounds, female junior flyweights

At Portland, Maine: Thomas Falowo vs. Russell Lamour Jr., rematch, 8 rounds, middleweights; Jorge Abiague vs. Josh Crespo, 8 rounds, junior featherweights; Casey Kramlich vs. Antonio Fernandes, 4 rounds, light heavyweights; Jason Quirk vs. Noel Garcia, 4 rounds, middleweights; Jimmy Smith vs. Jesus Cintron, 4 rounds, junior middleweights; O'Jayland Brown vs. Arthur Saribekian, 4 rounds, heavyweights

At Comerio, Puerto Rico: Luis Del Valle vs. Juan Jose Beltran, 8 rounds, junior featherweights

Nov. 20

At Las Vegas (truTV): Gilberto Ramirez vs. Gevorg Khatchikian, 10 rounds, super middleweights; Saul Rodriguez vs. Ivan Najera, 10 rounds, lightweights; Casey Ramos vs. Adones Aguelo, 8 or 10 rounds, junior lightweights; Konstantin Ponomarev vs. Rico Muller, 8 or 10 rounds, welterweights; Oleksandr Gvozdyk vs. Cleiton Conceicao, 8 rounds, light heavyweights; Toka Kahn Clary vs. Sergio Lopez, 8 rounds, junior lightweights; Erick DeLeon vs. Pedro Lopez, 6 rounds, lightweights; Konstantin Kupianskii vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior middleweights

At Las Vegas (Estrella TV/Ringtv.com): Diego De La Hoya vs. Giovanni Delgado, 8 rounds, junior featherweights; John Karl Sosa vs. Alan Sanchez, 8 rounds, welterweights; Horacio Garcia vs. Raul Hidalgo, 8 rounds, featherweights; Francisco Esparza vs. Miguel Angel Aranda, 4 rounds, featherweights; Roy Tapia vs. Erik Ruiz, 8 rounds, junior featherweights; Jason Quigley vs. TBA, 6 rounds, middleweights

At Philadelphia: Frank De Alba vs. Jesus Lule, 6 rounsd, junior lightweights; Antowyan Aikens vs. James Johnson, 6 rounds, super middleweights; Christopher Brooker vs. Mike Rodriguez, 4 rounds, super middleweights; Terrence Williams vs. Edgar Perez, 4 rounds, super middleweights; Ryan Bivins vs. Daryl Bunting, 4 rounds, super middleweights; Hafiz Montgomery vs. Devon Mosley, 4 rounds, cruiserweights; Tyrell Colston vs. Yuwshua Zadok, 4 rounds, cruiserweights; Ely Mendez vs. Roberto Irrizarry, 4 rounds, featherweights; Corey Morley vs. Brian Donahue, 4 rounds, heavyweights; Scott Kelleher vs. Kevin Garcia, 4 rounds, lightweights

At New York: Chris Galeano vs. Shawn Cameron, 10 rounds, middleweights

(Video) Calendário de Natal #CeFV | Paloma Soares

At Belfast: Conrad Cummings vs. Alfredo Meli, 10 rounds, middleweights; Marco McCullough vs. Sergio Prado, 10 rounds, featherweights

At Accra, Ghana: Emmanuel Tagoe vs. Allan Kamote, 12 rounds, lightweights

Nov. 21

At Las Vegas (HBO PPV): Miguel Cotto vs. Canelo Alvarez, 12 rounds, for Cotto's WBC middleweight title; Takashi Miura vs.Francisco Vargas, 12 rounds, for Miura's WBC junior lightweight title; Jayson Velez vs. Ronny Rios, 10 rounds, featherweights; Randy Caballero vs. Lee Haskins, 12 rounds, for Caballero's IBF bantamweight title; Alberto Machado vs. Tyrone Luckey, 4 rounds, featherweights; Zhang Zhilei vs. Donny Palmer, 4 rounds, heavyweights; Jose Martinez vs. Oscar Mojica, 6 rounds, flyweights; Hector Tanajara Jr. vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights

At Manchester, England (AWE): Darleys Perez vs. Anthony Crolla, rematch, 12 rounds, for Perez's WBA lightweight title; Chris Jenkins vs. Tyrone Nurse, rematch, 12 rounds, for vacant British junior welterweight title; Ryan Burnett vs. Jason Booth, 12 rounds, for vacant British bantamweight title; Isaac Lowe vs. Ryan Doyle, 10 rounds, featherweights; Charlie Edwards vs. Phil Smith, 10 rounds, flyweights; Hosea Burton vs. Tony Hill, 12 rounds, light heavyweights; Brian Rose vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

At Hannover, Germany: Arthur Abraham vs. Martin Murray, 12 rounds, for Abraham's WBO super middleweight title; Tyron Zeuge vs. Eduard Gutknecht, 12 rounds, super middleweights; Patrick Wojcicki vs. TBA, 4 rounds, super middleweights

At Paris: Cedric Vitu vs. Roberto Santos, 12 rounds, for Vitu's European junior milddleweight title; Hassan N'Dam vs. Avtandil Khurtsidze in France, 12 rounds, IBF middleweight eliminator; Mehdi Amar vs. Hakim Zoulikha, 12 rounds, for Amar's European light heavyweight title

Nov. 24

At Chonburi, Thailand: Wanheng Menayothin vs. Young Gil Bae, 12 rounds, for Menayothin's WBC strawweight title

Nov. 25

At Hialeah, Florida (PBC on ESPN/ESPN Deportes): Erislandy Lara vs. Jan Zaveck, 12 rounds, for Lara's WBA "regular" junior middleweight title; Emmanuel Rodriguez vs. Eliezer Aquino, 10 or 12 rounds, bantamweights; Yudel Jhonson vs. Daquan Arnett, 10 rounds, junior middleweights; John Wesley Nofire vs.Yasmany Consuegra, 10 rounds, heavyweights

At Hammond, Ind.: Mike Jimenez vs. TBA, 10 rounds, super middleweights

Nov. 28

At Dusseldorf, Germany (HBO): Wladimir Klitschko vs. Tyson Fury, 12 rounds, for Klitschko's WBA/WBO/IBF heavyweight title; Cecilia Braekus vs. Ramona Kühne, 10 rounds, female welterweights

At Quebec City (Showtime): James DeGale vs. Lucian Bute, 12 rounds, for DeGale's IBF super middleweight title; Isaac Chilemba vs. Eleider Alvarez, WBC light heavyweight eliminator; Amir Imam vs. Adrian Granados, 10 rounds, junior welterweights; Oscar Rivas vs. Curtis Harper, 10 rounds, heavyweights; Bogdan Dinu vs. Manuel Alberto Pucheta, 8 rounds, heavyweights; Yves Ulysse Jr. vs. Randy Lozano, 6 rounds, welterweights; Sebastien Bouchard vs. Giuseppe Lauri, 6 rounds, junior middleweights; Vislan Dalkhaev vs. Antonio Olguin, 6 rounds, junior featherweights; Custio Clayton vs. Ivan Pereyra, 8 rounds, junior middleweights; Lucnor Desere vs. David Maltais, 4 rounds, welterweights

At Dallas (NBC): Jermall Charlo vs. Wilky Campfort, 12 rounds, for Charlo's IBF junior middleweight title; Errol Spence Jr. vs. Alejandro Barrera, 12 rounds, welterweights; Erickson Lubin vs. Alexis Camacho, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

At Tequisquiapan, Mexico (beIN Sports Espanol): Jorge Paez Jr. vs. Carlos Ocampo, 10 rounds, welterweights

At Sendai City, Japan: Pedro Guevara vs. Yu Kimura, 12 rounds, for Guevara's WBC junior flyweight title; Carlos Cuadras vs. Koki Eto, 12 rounds, for Cuadras' WBC junior bantamweight title; Gamaliel Diaz vs. Takahiro Ao, rematch, 10 rounds, lightweights

At TBA, South Africa: Moruti Mthalane vs.TBA, 12 rounds, flyweights; Malcolm Klassen vs. Paulus Moses, 12 rounds, lightweights

(Video) Pablo Piddy - Quisqueyano Dembow (Original)

At Hyannis, Mass.: Jesse Barboza vs. Francisco Mireles, 8 rounds, heavyweights; Paul Gonsalves vs. Jose Humberto Corral, 8 rounds, light heavyweights; Vinnie Carita vs. Rafael Valenzuela, 8 rounds, cruiserweights

DECEMBER

Dec. 3

At Costa Mesa, Calif.: Adan Mares vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior lightweights; Malcolm McAllistervs. TBA, 6 rounds, middleweights; Tim Lee vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior middleweights; Ruslan Madiyev vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior welterweights; Flavio Rodriguez vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior middleweights; Luis Bello vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights; Jaime Ocegueda vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior welterweights; Kevin Watts vs. TBA, 8 rounds, welterweights; Tevin Watts vs. Kareem Martin, 6 rounds, welterweights; Tugstsogy Nyambayar vs. TBA, 8 rounds, featherweights; Javier Torres vs. TBA, 6 rounds, heavyweights; Anthony Flores vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior welterweights; Virgilijus Stapulionis vs. TBA, 8rounds, junior middleweights

Dec. 4

At Los Angeles (Estrella TV/Ringtv.com): Christian Gonzalez vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior lightweights; Emilio Sanchez vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior featherweights; Ivan Delgado vs. Jose Bustos, 6 rounds, junior lightweights; Nick Arce vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior lightweights; Joshua Franco vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior bantamweights; Pablo Rubio Jr. vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior featherweights

At TBA, South Africa: Xolisani Ndongeni vs. Juan Pablo Sanchez, 12 rounds, lightweights

Dec. 5

At New York (Showtime): Daniel Jacobs vs. Peter Quillin, 12 rounds, for Jacobs' WBA "regular" middleweight title; Jesus Cuellar vs. Jonathan Oquendo, 12 rounds, for Cuellar's WBA "regular" featherweight title; Chris Algieri vs. Erick Bone, 10 rounds, welterweights; Yuri Foreman vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior middleweights; Marcus Browne vs. TBA, 8 rounds, light heavyweights; Heather Hardy vs. TBA, 8 or 10 rounds, female featherweights; Will Rosinsky vs. Joe Smith Jr., 10 rounds, light heavyweights

At Fresno, Calif. (UniMas): Jose Ramirez vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior welterweights; Andy Ruiz vs. TBA, 8 rounds, heavyweights

At TBA, Germany: Fedor Chudinov vs. Felix Sturm, rematch, 12 rounds, for Chudinov's WBA "regular" super middleweight title

At Los Mochis, Mexico: Jhonny Gonzalez vs. Futa Nakagishi, 10 rounds, junior lightweights; Alberto Guevara vs. Arturo Santos, 10 rounds, bantamweights; Karim Arce vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior bantamweights

At Hamilton, New Zealand: Joseph Parker vs. TBA, 12 rounds, heavyweights

At TBA, Namibia: Paulus Ambunda vs Jason Cooper, 12 rounds, junior featherweights

At Carshalton, England: Lenny Daws vs. Ruben Nieto, 12 rounds, for vacant European junior welterweight title

At Atlantic City, N.J.: Thomas LaManna vs. TBA, 8 rounds, welterweights; Anthony Young vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights; Angel Concepcion vs. TBA, 4 rounds, light heavyweights; John Lennox vs. TBA, 8 rounds, heavyweights; Anthony Carramano vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior featherweights; Alvin Varmall vs. TBA, 4 rounds, cruiserweights; Julio Arceo vs. TBA, 4 rounds, heavyweights

Dec. 7

At Hua Hin, Thailand: Amnat Ruenreong vs. Myung Ho Lee, 12 rounds, for Ruenreong's IBF flyweight title

Dec. 11

At San Juan, Puerto Rico (truTV): Felix Verdejo vs. TBA, 10 rounds, lightweights; Nonito Donaire vs. Cesar Juarez, 12 rounds, for vacant WBO junior featherweight title

(Video) Editorial Möndan Boxeo

At Houston (Showtime): Regis Prograis vs Abel Ramos, 10 rounds, junior welterweights; Bryant Cruz vs. Wesley Ferrer, 8 rounds, lightweights; Ivan Baranchyk vs. Andrew Ruiz, 8 rounds, junior welterweights; Steed Woodall vs. Steve Rolls, 8 rounds, middleweights

At Parsippany, N.J.: Jerry Odom vs. Willie Williams, 8 rounds, light heavyweights; Ian Green vs. TBA, 6 rounds, middleweights; DeLoren Carraway vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights; Hector Frometa vs. TBA, 4 rounds, welterweights; Arturo Trujillo vs. TBA, 4 rounds, welterweights; Leon Johnson vs. Rex Harris, 4 rounds, cruiserweights

At Kobe, Japan: Hozumi Hasegawa vs. TBA, 10 rounds, featherweights; Etsuko Tada vs. TBA, 10 rounds, female flyweights

Dec. 12

At San Antonio (NBC/NBC Sports Net): Omar Figueroa vs. Antonio DeMarco, 10 rounds, junior welterweights; Dominic Breazeale vs. Charles Martin, 10 rounds, heavyweights; Chris Arreola vs. Travis Kauffman, 10 rounds, heavyweights

At Glendale, Calif. (HBO Latino): Sullivan Barrera vs. Karo Murat, 12 rounds, IBF light heavyweight eliminator; Arif Magomedev vs. TBA, 10 rounds, middleweights

At Tucson, Ariz. (UniMas): Oscar Valdez vs. Ernie Sanchez, 10 rounds, featherweights; Jose Benavidez Jr. vs. Sidney Siqueira, 10 rounds, welterweights; Jesse Hart vs. TBA, 8 rounds, super middleweights; Esquiva Falcao vs. TBA, 8 rounds, middleweights; Alex Saucedo vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

At London: Anthony Joshua vs. Dillian Whyte, 12 rounds, for Joshua's Commonwealth and vacant British heavyweight titles; Chris Eubank Jr. vs. Gary "Spike" O'Sullivan, 12 rounds, WBA middleweight title eliminator; Kevin Mitchell vs. TBA, 10 or 12 rounds, lightweights; Luke Campbell vs. TBA, 10 or 12 rounds, lightweights

At Copenhagen, Denmark: Patrick Nielsen vs. Rudy Markussen, 12 rounds, super middleweights; Dennis Ceylan vs. TBA, 8 or 10 rounds, featherweights

Dec. 16

At Kyoto, Japan: Shohei Omori vs. Marlon Tapales, 12 rounds, WBO bantamweight eliminator; Kota Tokunaga vs. Kazuhiro Nishitani, 10 rounds, lightweights

Dec. 18

At Las Vegas (Spike TV): Denis Shafikov vs. Rances Barthelemy, 12 rounds, for vacant IBF lightweight title; Beibut Shumenov vs. Krzyzstof Wlodarczyk, 12 rounds, for Shumenov's WBA interim cruiserweight title; Chris Pearson vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior middleweights; Gervonta Davis vs. TBA, 8 rounds, lightweights

Dec. 19

At Verona, N.Y. (HBO/HBO Latino): Luis Ortiz vs. Bryant Jennings, 12 rounds, for Ortiz's WBA interim heavyweight title; Nicholas Walters vs. Jason Sosa, 10 rounds, junior lightweights; Gabriel Rosado vs. Joshua Clottey, 10 rounds, middleweights; Yunieski Gonzalez vs. Vyacheslav Shabranskyy, 10 rounds, light heavyweights; Yuriorkis Gamboa vs. TBA, 10 rounds, lightweights

At Manchester, England: Andy Lee vs. Billy Joe Saunders, 12 rounds, for Lee's WBO middleweight title; Liam Smith vs. Jimmy Kelly, 12 rounds, for Smith's WBO junior middleweight title; Liam Williams vs. Kris Carslaw, 12 rounds, for Williams' Commonwealth and vacant British junior middleweight titles; Paul Butler vs. Silvio Olteanu, 12 rounds, junior bantamweights; Jack Catteral vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior welterweights; Mitchell Smith vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior lightweights; Tommy Langford vs. TBA, 10 rounds, middleweights; Adrian Gonzalez vs. TBA, 10 rounds, lightweights; Derry Matthews vs. TBA, 10 or 12 rounds, lightweights; Vijender Singh vs. TBA, 4 rounds, middleweights

At Helsinki, Finland: Erkan Teper vs. Robert Helenius, 12 rounds, for Teper's European heavyweight title

At Nyköping, Sweden: Erik Skoglund vs. Derek Edwards, 12 rounds, light heavyweights

Dec. 29

(Video) Volver al Futuro 2 | El Viejo Biff le entrega al Joven Biff el Libro Futurista para ser Rico

At Tokyo: Naoya Inoue vs. Warlito Parrenas, 12 rounds, for Inoue's WBO junior bantamweight title; Javier Mendoza vs. Akira Yaegashi, 12 rounds, for Mendoza's IBF junior flyweight title; Takuma Inoue vs. Rene Dacquel, 12 rounds, junior bantamweights; Satoshi Hosono vs. Akifumi Shimoda, 10 rounds, featherweights

JANUARY

Jan. 16

At New York (Showtime): Deontay Wilder vs. TBA, 12 rounds, for Wilder's WBC heavyweight title

Jan. 23

At TBA (Fox): Premier Boxing Champions

Jan. 29

At Toowoomba, Australia: Paul Gallen vs. Herman Ene-Purcell, rematch, 5 rounds, heavyweights

Jan. 30

At Montreal (HBO): Sergey Kovalev vs. Jean Pascal, rematch, 12 rounds, for Kovalev's IBF/WBO/WBA light heavyweight title

FEBRUARY

Feb. 27

At Manchester, England: Carl Frampton vs. Scott Quigg, 12 rounds, IBF/WBA junior featherweight unification

MARCH

March 12

At TBA (Fox): Premier Boxing Champions

APRIL

April 9

At TBA (HBO PPV): Manny Pacquiao vs. TBA, 12 rounds, welterweights

JULY

July 16

At TBA (Fox): Premier Boxing Champions

Videos

1. Month, widget para calendario en Android
(Jesús Veliz)
2. Como Cambia El Tiempo
(Los Betos - Topic)
3. Residente - This is Not America (Official Video) ft. Ibeyi
(Residente)
4. Tutorial Java SE - 32 Manejo de Fechas (Date y Calendar)
(MitoCode)
5. Revista LOOKCARAS Making Off editorial
(Alberto Flores)
6. CHARLA: EL CALENDARIO MUISCA. Sobre la Disertación de José Domingo Duquesne (1795).
(Diego Martínez Celis - DIVULGARK)

Top Articles

Latest Posts

Article information

Author: Pres. Carey Rath

Last Updated: 01/18/2023

Views: 6107

Rating: 4 / 5 (41 voted)

Reviews: 88% of readers found this page helpful

Author information

Name: Pres. Carey Rath

Birthday: 1997-03-06

Address: 14955 Ledner Trail, East Rodrickfort, NE 85127-8369

Phone: +18682428114917

Job: National Technology Representative

Hobby: Sand art, Drama, Web surfing, Cycling, Brazilian jiu-jitsu, Leather crafting, Creative writing

Introduction: My name is Pres. Carey Rath, I am a faithful, funny, vast, joyous, lively, brave, glamorous person who loves writing and wants to share my knowledge and understanding with you.